USA
eng
USD
 

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

In our newsletter, every month, news and offers.

 

 

DISCLOSURE UNDER THE
CODE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
(Decree 196 of 30 June 2003)

Italian Legislative Decree No. 196, June 30, 2003 is aimed at ensuring that the processing of your personal data will be respect for the rights, freedoms and dignity of persons, with particular reference to privacy and personal identity.

We inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of the Italian Code, that the personal data supplied by you or otherwise collected during the activities we carried out, can be processed for the purposes connected with the performance of our business. The processing of personal data includes the collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, distribution, notification, distribution, interconnection and everything is useful for implementation of the Service, including the combination of two or more of these operations.

The processing of data for the aforementioned purposes will be mainly using automated and computerized, while respecting the rules of confidentiality and security required by law and appropriate procedures to protect themselves.

The holder of personal data is the company Hostore srl, headquartered in Italy, Milan, Via Vigevano 15, in the person's legal representative, responsible and/or processors are employees and/or professionals hired by Hostore srl, who carry out those activities under his direct supervision and responsibility.

The conferment of personal data by you is entirely optional, but refusal to include them in the registration page for you makes it impossible to access our services, including the possible issuance of a Notice of order of the products we sell .
The data, or some of them, for the purposes previously specified be communicated to:

1) third parties that perform related functions in the performance of service, such as, but not limited to, the management system, assistance and advice on accounting, administrative, legal, tax and financial);

2) those whose right to access the data is recognized by law or by order of the authorities.

Only if you accept the receipt of the newsletter during registration at: Hostore srl may also disclose information to third parties who request them for advertising purposes and/or co-marketing.
A list of these subjects is also available at Hostore Services Ltd

We also inform you that you can browse, modify, oppose or cancel your data, and exercise all the rights that you are recognized under the Article. 7 of the Italian Code, by sending an e-mail to our address privacy@hostore.com or a communication by fax to +39 02 47712284

If you want to see the full text of the Code regarding protection of personal data, visit the official website of the Italian Guarantor www.garanteprivacy.it .

Payments

  • BankTransfer
  • VISA
  • Mastercard
  • Sofort Banking
  • MultiSafePay
  • American Express
  • GiroPay
  • DotPay
  • IDeal